Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 8 | vs. TBD # @ Perrysburg, Ohio | Owens Scrimmage | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 21 | vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College @ Oakland Raider Class | Raider Classic | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Ancilla College @ Royal Oak, MI | Raider Classic | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Lake Michigan College @ Auburn Hills, Mi | Raider Classic | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Lansing Community College @ Milford H.S. | Raider Classic | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | vs. Vincennes University @ Perrysburg, OH | Owens Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Kellogg Community College @ owens | Owens Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Kankakee Community College @ Perrysburg | Owens C.C. Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Waubonsee Community College @ Owens | Owens Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 4 | at Clark State Community College | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | at Cincinnati State Technical & CC * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Lorain County Community College * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Mercyhurst North East | Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Notre Dame College JV | Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Cuyahoga Community College @ Lakeland CC | McBride Tournament | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. St. Clair County Community College | Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Oakland Community College @ Lakeland Community C | Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Owens Community College * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Sinclair Community College * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Edison Community College * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | at Cuyahoga Community College * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Oakland Community College @ Oakland | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Vincennes University @ Grand Rapids, MI | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 27 | at McHenry County College | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College @ GRCC | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
October | |||||
Fri. 2 | at Columbus State Community College * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | at Lorain County Community College * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Mineral Area College | Tournament | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 14 | at Owens Community College * | OCCAC No. 10 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Clark State Community College | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | vs. Columbus State Community College * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | at Sinclair Community College * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Edison Community College * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | vs. Cuyahoga Community College * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Sinclair Community College % @ Owens | Region 12 District F Tournament | W, 3-0 | Final | |
at Owens Community College % | Region XII District F Winner's Bracket Semifinals | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Columbus State Community College % @ owens | Region XII District F Loser's Bracket Quarterfinal | L, 3-2 | Final |